ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S.A. SEDERBERG - IMO 7423031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:S.A. SEDERBERGAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7423031Hits:442
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
S A SEDERBERG CALSHOT APR 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Sederberg
IMO:7423031
Former name(s):
- S.a.sederberg (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,615 tons
Summer DWT:41,986 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S.A. SEDERBERG
© simonwp
S.A. SEDERBERG
© Patrick Hill
S.A. SEDERBERG
© Matthias Boerschke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!