ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCON BAY - IMO 9070137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:FALCON BAYAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9070137Hits:1,405
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The SEATRADE reefer "Falcon Bay" passing Cuxhaven in November 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Pioneer
IMO:9070137
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016278
Callsign:A8JI2
Former name(s):
- Falcon Bay (Until 2013 Nov)
- Ivory Falcon (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,374 tons
Summer DWT:10,532 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°46’55.2” N, 3°37’35.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 248° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Bolivar Co
Arrival:27th Feb 2018
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 27th, 12:00:48 UTCPuerto Bolivar Co
2018 February 25th, 12:00:51 UTCPboco
2018 January 24th, 03:00:25 UTCRuled
2018 January 24th, 00:00:46 UTCEcpbo>ruled
2017 December 28th, 04:00:46 UTCCristobal
2017 December 19th, 06:00:47 UTCCo Pbo
2017 December 17th, 18:00:53 UTCBolivar Colombia
2017 November 22nd, 11:00:00 UTCSt-petersburg
2017 November 12th, 15:00:45 UTCNador
2017 August 4th, 07:00:43 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
BALTIC PIONEER
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Baltic Pioneer
© Pilot Frans
Baltic Pioneer
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!