ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIBULK - IMO 7106994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:FRIBULKAdded:Mar 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7106994Hits:1,104
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1971 at Baatservice Verft A/S, Arendal, Norway. # 567.
Ex: NORO-99, REGINA-96, COAST PRIDE-92, DAHLSKJER-90, ANTHOULA II-88, BREEHELLE-83, ANGELIKA LEHMANN-73.
Imo: 7106994.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 30/6 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Star
IMO:7106994
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181615
Callsign:ERPO
Former name(s):
- Lady Bayan (Until 2010 Aug)
- Rima Mar (Until 2005 Apr)
- Fribulk (Until 2004 Jul)
- Noro (Until 1999 Apr)
- Regina (Until 1996 Jul)
- Coast Pride (Until 1992 Dec)
- Dahlskjer (Until 1990)
- Anthoula Ii (Until 1988)
- Breehelle (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,840 tons
Summer DWT:2,970 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY BAYAN
© Ilhan Kermen
FRIBULK
© PWR
FRIBULK
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!