ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUSKY RUNNER - IMO 9144718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:HUSKY RUNNERAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144718Hits:388
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Husky Runner in Helsinki,Finland 2005.03.30.
Vessel Identification
Name:Renate P
IMO:9144718
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805601
Callsign:CQHZ
Former name(s):
- Husky Runner (Until 2011 Sep)
- Maersk Helsinki (Until 2002 Feb 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°31’34.22” N, 0°8’36.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 151° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
07:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 07:00:32 UTCSagunto
2018 July 18th, 06:00:13 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 13th, 10:00:58 UTCArrecife
2018 July 12th, 14:30:40 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
2018 July 12th, 13:30:53 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerid
2018 July 12th, 13:30:47 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
2018 July 10th, 23:30:42 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 10th, 13:45:36 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
2018 July 7th, 07:00:00 UTCSagunto
2018 July 5th, 17:00:14 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
RENATE P
© LUIS ZUNINO
RENATE P
© LUIS ZUNINO
RENATE P
© AndyDRC
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!