ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN JAMAL - IMO 8320133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:IRAN JAMALAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8320133Hits:793
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The IRISL owned Bulkcarrier "Iran Jamal" passing Cuxhaven in a sunny October evening 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Teval
IMO:8320133
Former name(s):
- Goldis (Until 2013 Dec)
- Adrian (Until 2013 Mar)
- Iran Jamal (Until 2009 May)
- Delight (Until 2009 Apr)
- Iran Jamal (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,768 tons
Summer DWT:43,422 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADRIAN
© AAA
ADRIAN
© Geir Vinnes
ADRIAN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!