ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMEN - IMO 5051171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BREMENAdded:Mar 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:5051171Hits:1,081
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Hull built in 1945 by Niestern Sander.
Bought in July 1952 by URAG.
Completed by Mützelfeldt shipyard in Cuxhaven.
25.08.1965 sold to Malta and renamd BREMEN TERRIER.
1982 sold for scrap to Sartard shipbreakers in Marsa, Malta.

Source: Geschichte der Schleppschiffahrt - 100 Jahre Unterweser Reederei
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen Terrier
IMO:5051171
Former name(s):
- Bremen (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:138 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BREMEN TERRIER & BULL TERRIER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,081 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!