ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALDRINGTON - IMO 7717195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:ALDRINGTONAdded:Mar 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7717195Hits:942
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1978 at Swan Hunter Shipbuilders Ltd., Wallsend-Neptune, Wallsend. # 340.
Imo: 7717195.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 23/6 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldrin
IMO:7717195
Former name(s):
- Aldrington (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,297 tons
Summer DWT:6,474 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALDRINGTON
© PWR
ALDRINGTON
© PWR
Aldrington
© Watch1Foy2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!