ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRENES SYNTHESIS - IMO 7911612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:IRENES SYNTHESISAdded:Jun 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:7911612Hits:792
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
The funny named containervessel "IRENES SYNTHESIS" passing Cuxhaven today
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Merchant I
IMO:7911612
Former name(s):
- Delmas Bourbon (Until 2006 Feb)
- Golden Merchant I (Until 2005 May)
- Irenes Synthesis (Until 2005 Feb)
- Wec Rotterdam (Until 2004 Jun)
- Irenes Synthesis (Until 2003 Apr)
- Msc Spain (Until 2002 Aug)
- Global Synthesis (Until 1999 Apr)
- Acx Clover (Until 1998 Nov)
- Irenes Synthesis (Until 1995 Jun)
- Maersk Kyoto (Until 1995 Feb)
- Sea Dragon (Until 1994 Jun)
- Al Khakji (Until 1994 Jan)
- Pilaro (Until 1991 Dec)
- Cgm Champagne (Until 1991 Aug)
- Pilar (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,872 tons
Summer DWT:25,214 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DELMAS BOURBON
© Stan Muller
IRENES SYNTHESIS
© Richard Matterson
IRENES SYNTHESIS
© Marie-Anne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!