ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PYOTR ANOKHIN - IMO 8702264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:PYOTR ANOKHINAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8702264Hits:781
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mistley 16th July 2007.
IMO number : 8702264
Name of ship : PYOTR ANOKHIN (according to equasis)
Call Sign : UFWQ
Gross tonnage : 3048
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Built : 1989 by Viana do Castelo
Flag : Russia
[L as SORMOVSKIY-3065]
Vessel Identification
Name:Pyotr Anokhin
IMO:8702264
MMSI:273332500
Callsign:UFWQ
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 3065 (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,048 tons
Summer DWT:3,721 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PETR ANOKHIN
© Gena Anfimov
Petr Anokhin
© Adrian Ford
PETR ANOKHIN
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Apr 06, 2008 21:32 (11 years ago)
Thanks Ken,
An updated one, which is doing the rounds again!

regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Apr 06, 2008 14:40 (11 years ago)
Another nice one from Mistley Derek, thanks for sharing.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Apr 05, 2008 15:42 (11 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda,

Mistley used to see a lot of Russian callers with cargos of copper plate.
Since the close down of the fctory in Russia they are rare callers.
Glad you like the shot.

regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Apr 05, 2008 13:18 (11 years ago)
Hello Derek,
It's nice to see that you had a Russian visitor at your hometown area, finally they found their way :lol:
Nice shot and composition with the Mistley swans.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Jul 17, 2007 19:18 (11 years ago)
I was leaning on my camera bag balanced on the roof of the car! Not hot that steadier hand!
yes the more ships at Mistley the better
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Jul 17, 2007 16:13 (11 years ago)
That's a good result then at 15th of a second, no sign of shake, well done.
I recall the days when Mistley was as flat as a pancake so as you say lets hope it continues.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jul 17, 2007 13:12 (11 years ago)
Thanks Ken,
Taken at 21oohrs last night!
Not much light and exposure was 15th of a second!
Mistley has picked up recently lets hope for more of the same
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Jul 17, 2007 09:17 (11 years ago)
Nice shot Derek, Mistley certainly seems very active these days.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!