ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA - IMO 9201815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:CHRISTINAAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:March 30, 2005IMO:9201815Hits:639
Location:Sas Van Gent, Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ghent Canal 30-03-2005
Imo 9201815
Call Sign: PFAC
Gross tonnage: 4235
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 2000
Flag: Netherlands
Registered owner: WIJNNE & BARENDS

© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Christina
IMO:9201815
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244003000
Callsign:PFAC
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,375 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°2’52.29” N, 9°18’21.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 7° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Rauma
Arrival:29th May 2018
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 19:00:41 UTCRauma
2018 May 7th, 04:00:51 UTCLuebeck
2018 May 5th, 00:15:03 UTCRostock
2018 May 1st, 22:00:45 UTCHamina
2018 April 28th, 22:00:23 UTCRauma
2018 April 24th, 00:01:51 UTCNlvli
2018 April 20th, 10:00:49 UTCPlszz
2018 April 15th, 22:00:21 UTCFirau
2018 April 11th, 20:00:59 UTCFiink
2018 April 8th, 15:00:42 UTCDersk
More Of This Ship
Lady Christina
© Frits Olinga
Lady Christina
© Frits Olinga
LADY CHRISTINA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!