ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VITA - IMO 8906303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:VITAAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8906303Hits:1,653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The freighter Vita in Oostende, Belgium, July 02nd 2004, ex: Emja | IMO No. 8906303 | Flag: Antigua&Barbuda/St.John's | GT 2497 | dwt 4161 | Loa 88,25m | Beam 13,21m | Draft 5,47m | Built 1990 by Scheepswerf Ferus Smit BV, Hoogezand, Netherlands | Owner: Alpha Shipping Agency. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vita
IMO:8906303
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010455
Callsign:V2TV
Former name(s):
- Emja (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°31’41.53” N, 22°30’37.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 254° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Npt
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
12:00:09 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:05 UTCBirkenhead
2018 September 11th, 18:00:16 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 3rd, 13:00:43 UTCSankt Peterburg
2018 August 27th, 14:00:44 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 17th, 04:00:14 UTCStralzund
2018 August 12th, 10:00:08 UTCJensa
2018 August 7th, 04:00:12 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 30th, 02:00:14 UTCVilla Garcia
2018 July 23rd, 13:00:41 UTCShoreham
2018 July 19th, 06:00:45 UTCDrogheda
More Of This Ship
Vita
© Willem Oldenburg
Vita
© Wil Weijsters
VITA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 10, 2006 00:30 (12 years ago)
Great shot, phantastic colours!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!