ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRIOBULK - IMO 8843848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:TRIOBULKAdded:Mar 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8843848Hits:1,298
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Build 1982 at VEB Schiffswerft Neptun, Rostock, DDR. as a supply ship for the DDR Navy (Project 602)
Ex: ALLVAG-98, EIDE RESCUE III-95, WITTOW-91
Imo: 8843848
Photo: Port of Stenungsund 22/6 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Swan Diana
IMO:8843848
Former name(s):
- Priority (Until 2005 Sep)
- Triobulk (Until 2004 Apr)
- Allvag (Until 1998)
- Eide Rescue Iii (Until 1995 May)
- Werdau (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,113 tons
Summer DWT:2,859 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRIORITY
© Patrick Hill
PRIORITY
© Patrick Hill
SWAN DIANA
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!