Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBIC - IMO 7723998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CARIBICAdded:Mar 30, 2005
Photo Category: Tugs
Photo from Frank Inderdohnen who worked as a machinist on several tugs during the 1970ies and 1980ies. Built at Sieghold shipyard in Bremerhaven.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Caribic (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,386 tons
Summer DWT:990 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Danny van der Ent
© Danny van der Ent
© carlosd2x
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,235 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!