ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carmel Ecofresh - IMO 9267534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Carmel EcofreshAdded:Mar 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9267534Hits:649
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Inbound Genova 25.03.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Magellan Strait
IMO:9267534
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306083000
Callsign:PJOT
Former name(s):
- Cala Paradiso (Until 2013 May)
- Carmel Ecofresh (Until 2011 Oct 05)
- Rio Alexander (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:18,931 tons
Summer DWT:16,478 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°32’44.44” N, 123°49’56.03” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 289° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Kobe
Arrival:22nd May 2017
19:30:55 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 22nd, 19:30:55 UTCKobe
2017 May 20th, 18:00:24 UTCTokyo
2017 May 3rd, 21:00:22 UTCTauranga
2017 April 11th, 19:30:30 UTCKobe
2017 April 11th, 19:30:14 UTCJp Ukb Pe Pid
2017 April 9th, 19:00:53 UTCTokyo
2017 February 18th, 03:30:46 UTCTauranga
2017 February 14th, 17:03:25 UTCNoumea
2017 January 26th, 02:00:21 UTCCristobal
2017 January 11th, 07:00:18 UTCRadicatel
More Of This Ship
Magellan Strait
© Dave van Spronsen
Magellan Strait
© Dave van Spronsen
Magellan Strait
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!