ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTMINSTER BRIDGE - IMO 8918112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:WESTMINSTER BRIDGEAdded:Mar 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8918112Hits:1,380
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1993 at Kvaerner Warnow Werft G.m.b.H., Warnemunde. # 469
Ex: ZIM MEXICO 1-99, WESTMINSTER BRIDGE-97, KAPITAN L. GOLUBEV-97, CSAV RAUTEN-97, ISLA BARTOLOME-96, KAPITAN L. GOLUBEV-96, NEDLLOYD KARTAGENA-95, KAPITAN L. GOLUBEV-94
Imo: 8918112
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 21/6 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:African Lark
IMO:8918112
Former name(s):
- Nds Proteus (Until 2007 May)
- Westminster Bridge (Until 2003 Jun)
- Jolly Giada (Until 2003 Mar)
- Westminster Bridge (Until 2002 Nov)
- Zim Mexico 1 (Until 1999 Feb)
- Westminster Bridge (Until 1997 Nov)
- Kapitan L.golubev (Until 1997 May)
- Csav Rauten (Until 1997 Jan)
- Isla Bartolome (Until 1996 Jul)
- Kapitan L.golubev (Until 1996 Feb)
- Nedlloyd Cartagena (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kapitan L.golubev (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,237 tons
Summer DWT:17,493 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN LARK
© Emiliyan
AFRICAN LARK
© ALEKSARIES
NDS PROTEUS
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!