ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC OCEAN - IMO 9123805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ARCTIC OCEANAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123805Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
British container ship Arctic Ocean, bt. 1995, gt. 6326, at Hamburg on 16.11.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Njord
IMO:9123805
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244735000
Callsign:PHKY
Former name(s):
- Elusive (Until 2012 Jul)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 2007 Jun 21)
- Norasia Arabia (Until 1997 Oct 28)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°30’7.27” N, 22°33’53.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 230° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Ventspils
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 07:00:16 UTCVentspils
2018 June 18th, 18:00:45 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 June 7th, 08:00:38 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 May 14th, 14:00:20 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 May 9th, 14:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 6th, 15:00:12 UTCVentspils
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:00 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 26th, 20:30:41 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 21st, 07:30:16 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 16th, 06:30:36 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Njord
© Wil Weijsters
Njord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Njord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!