ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW FORTUNE - IMO 8914295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ARKLOW FORTUNEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914295Hits:649
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Irish river sea vessel Arklow Fortune, bt. 1992, gt. 2383, at Hamburg on 6.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Bimi
IMO:8914295
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311939000
Callsign:C6UJ9
Former name(s):
- Arklow Fortune (Until 2005 Feb 21)
- Mb Humber (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°12’37.11” N, 12°18’36.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 305° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Randers
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
14:30:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 14:30:54 UTCRanders
2017 November 20th, 06:30:20 UTCDegerhamn
2017 November 14th, 17:00:55 UTCSlite
2017 November 12th, 09:00:28 UTCRonne
2017 November 9th, 12:30:58 UTCRanders
2017 November 5th, 11:00:18 UTCDegerhamn
2017 November 4th, 10:00:41 UTCRonne
2017 November 1st, 16:00:44 UTCRanders
2017 October 28th, 18:00:04 UTCSlite
2017 October 25th, 18:00:26 UTCRanders
More Of This Ship
Bimi
© Pedro Amaral
BIMI
© Gena Anfimov
BIMI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!