ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA POLARIS - IMO 9237498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:NORASIA POLARISAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237498Hits:948
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The TRANSESTE owned containervessel "Norasia Polaris" (built 2004) passing Cuxhaven end of October 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bareli
IMO:9237498
Former name(s):
- Emirates Victory (Until 2011 May)
- Norasia Polaris (Until 2010 Apr)
- Wieland (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:42,300 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°8’44.68” N, 120°15’55.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 132° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Gui Shan
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
01:00:19 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 01:00:19 UTCGui Shan
2018 June 4th, 13:00:04 UTCPan Jin
2018 May 27th, 22:00:24 UTCGui Shan
2018 May 16th, 01:00:20 UTCPan Jin
2018 May 6th, 23:00:06 UTCHu Men
2018 April 6th, 06:00:36 UTCPj
2018 March 29th, 18:00:07 UTCHu Men
2017 November 20th, 06:00:30 UTCJin Zhou
2017 November 14th, 07:00:33 UTCHu Men
2017 November 2nd, 10:00:29 UTCJin Zhou
More Of This Ship
NORASIA POLARIS
© west-jp
NORASIA POLARIS
© west-jp
NORASIA POLARIS
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!