ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clara - IMO 7500762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ClaraAdded:Nov 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7500762Hits:834
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Clara, River Neath, 5.9.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fairland
IMO:7500762
Flag:Guyana
MMSI:750000037
Callsign:8RPH
Former name(s):
- Fortland (Until 2005 Jan)
- Clara (Until 2003 Jan)
- Anita (Until 1995 Jun)
- Heide Catrin (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,672 tons
Summer DWT:2,635 tons

Additional Information
Dual class society:Inclamar
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEIDE CATRIN
© simonwp
HEIDE CATRIN
© Patrick Hill
FAIRLAND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!