ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW VALE - IMO 8822040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ARKLOW VALEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8822040Hits:790
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Irish river sea vessel Arklow Vale, bt. 1989, gt. 2827, upstream river Elbe on 5.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Gala
IMO:8822040
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304752000
Callsign:V2OY9
Former name(s):
- Fehn Star (Until 2007 Jul)
- Arklow Vale (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,867 tons
Summer DWT:4,289 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°12’20.17” N, 5°21’14.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.3kts, 5° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Nohau
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
11:00:20 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 11:00:20 UTCNohau
2018 August 10th, 11:30:50 UTCSelaa
2018 July 28th, 08:00:06 UTCRuulu
2018 July 26th, 06:00:13 UTCLvsal
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:34 UTCPlgdn
2018 July 20th, 14:00:42 UTCLvlpx
2018 July 17th, 19:00:46 UTCDkaar
2018 July 13th, 03:50:11 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 9th, 22:00:50 UTCPlszz
2018 July 6th, 11:30:46 UTCSenrk
More Of This Ship
FRI DOLPHIN & GALA
© 3SX
GALA
© 3SX
GALA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!