ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAIRANGI - IMO 9244881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAIRANGIAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244881Hits:1,122
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The OFFEN owned containervessel "PONL Mairangi" passing Cuxhaven in October 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Arushi R
IMO:9244881
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016432
Callsign:A8RL3
Former name(s):
- Santa Rufina (Until 2014 May)
- Maersk Denton (Until 2010 Oct 29)
- Msc Marbella (Until 2009 Sep)
- Maersk Denton (Until 2008 Oct 13)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mairangi (Until 2006 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,115 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’35.39” N, 4°4’1.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 237° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Roterdam
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
20:45:23 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 20:45:23 UTCRoterdam
2018 August 17th, 16:30:15 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 14th, 13:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 13th, 13:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 2nd, 21:00:10 UTCCristobal
2018 July 17th, 17:00:37 UTCFreeport
2018 July 14th, 07:30:31 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 July 12th, 05:00:49 UTCNew York
2018 July 10th, 09:00:33 UTCBoston
2018 July 1st, 12:00:32 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MSC ARUSHI R
© martin klingsick
MSC ARUSHI R
© Aleksi Lindström
MSC ARUSHI R
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!