ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEVENSAU - IMO 5073612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:LEVENSAUAdded:Mar 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:5073612Hits:1,307
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built for Bugsier in Hamburg. Photo from Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capitaine Ii
IMO:5073612
Flag:Lebanon
Callsign:ODGV
Former name(s):
- Al Kawasser Ii (Until 2004 Feb)
- Tweit Vi (Until 1996)
- Hussein I (Until 1992 Jun)
- Ahmad Ii (Until 1992)
- Ahmad 2 (Until 1992)
- Hussein 1 (Until 1992)
- Rayes 1 (Until 1987)
- Levensau (Until 1980)
- City Of Cork (Until 1971)
- Al Haj Amin 2 (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,200 tons
Summer DWT:1,928 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEVENSAU
© PWR
CITY OF CORK
© Chris Howell
LEVENSAU
© robtur
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rexroth on Apr 09, 2014 16:56 (2 years ago)
Reporting a name change to take place in late November 2018 MUST be a first!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,307 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!