ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUTH - IMO 8909965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:RUTHAdded:Mar 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8909965Hits:728
Location:St John's, Antigua
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Coastal tanker Ruth,at Antigua,30/03/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruth
IMO:8909965
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341804000
Callsign:V4IZ
Former name(s):
- Olympic Challenge (Until 2000 Oct)
- Kyokuho Maru No.15 (Until 2000 Feb)
- Kyokuho Maru No.18 (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:632 tons
Summer DWT:1,109 tons
Length:61 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°24’3.73” N, 64°35’25.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.2kts, 63°
Destination:
Location:Aruba
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
20:17:38 UTC
Last update:
7 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
RUTH
© Captain Peter
RUTH
© MattyBoy
RUTH
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 20, 2005 12:24 (13 years ago)
She is Teraoka built 1990 as Kyokuho Maru n.18.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!