ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arkandros - IMO 7357074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:ArkandrosAdded:Mar 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7357074Hits:775
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Freedom Mk.I Arkandros at a dreary Antwerp 28/8/82
Vessel Identification
Name:Gemini I
IMO:7357074
Former name(s):
- Hajra (Until 1998 Jul)
- Panandros (Until 1996)
- Arkandros (Until 1987)
- Sea Falcon (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,112 tons
Summer DWT:14,883 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARKANDROS
© René Beauchamp
Arkandros
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!