ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW VALE - IMO 5408295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:ARKLOW VALEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:5408295Hits:799
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Upriver at Gravesend on a misty 27/8/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rehema
IMO:5408295
Former name(s):
- Goldenvale (Until 1986)
- Arklow Vale (Until 1982)
- Junika (Until 1982)
- Arklow Vale (Until 1972 Dec)
- Torquay (Until 1972 Jun 30)
- Roscrea (Until 1972 Jan)
- Arklow Vale (Until 1972)
- Roscrea (Until 1964)
- Torquay (Until 1963 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:443 tons
Summer DWT:620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARKLOW VALE
© Mike Griffiths
ARKLOW VALE
© pieter melissen
ARKLOW VALE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 23, 2006 18:59 (10 years ago)
Some additional info:
1963 Bodewes,Bergum/110 Gearless Ship 443
ROSCREA-64; Torquay-72; Arklow Vale-72; Glenbrook-77; Arklow Vale-; Rockpoint

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!