ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUNDO - IMO 9117117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:FUNDOAdded:Jun 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9117117Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster Fundo on the Rhine
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ems
IMO:9117117
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314258000
Callsign:8PUN
Former name(s):
- Fundo (Until 2007 Sep 13)
- Preussen (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:989 tons
Summer DWT:1,536 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°9’15.58” N, 1°36’52.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 33° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
14:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 14:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 7th, 18:00:18 UTCSvelgen
2017 November 3rd, 06:00:37 UTCLe Legue
2017 November 1st, 18:00:21 UTCMoerdijk
2017 October 29th, 11:00:56 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 27th, 08:00:34 UTCHirtshals
2017 October 22nd, 21:00:02 UTCThamshavn
2017 October 17th, 07:00:30 UTCInvergordon
2017 October 14th, 13:00:19 UTCHalden
2017 October 13th, 10:00:52 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
WILSON EMS
© George58
Wilson Ems
© James Duffy
WILSON EMS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!