ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEN - IMO 9134139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:SVENAdded:Dec 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9134139Hits:802
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The RAMBOW owned containerfeeder "Sven" passing Cuxhaven in October 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sven
IMO:9134139
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211237900
Callsign:DGGW
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2000 Nov 08)
- Solid (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Sven (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°26’21.6” N, 0°19’42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 191° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Malaga
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 12:00:47 UTCMalaga
2018 July 9th, 06:00:34 UTCCartagena
2018 July 7th, 06:30:16 UTCAlicante
2018 July 5th, 02:00:51 UTCCeuta
2018 June 22nd, 02:00:45 UTCCartagena
2018 June 16th, 12:00:13 UTCValencia
2018 June 15th, 07:00:36 UTCCartagena
2018 June 14th, 06:00:36 UTCValencia
2018 June 11th, 23:30:43 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 6th, 08:30:23 UTCAlicante
More Of This Ship
SVEN
© Darren Round
SVEN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SVEN
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!