Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Soul Sound - IMO 8215792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:Soul SoundAdded:Mar 07, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Soul Sound on the Nieuwe Waterweg Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Soul Sound
Former name(s):
- Coastal Sound (Until 2004 Nov)
- Kirsten (Until 1998 Apr)
- Christopher Caribe (Until 1993 May)
- Saturnus (Until 1992 Apr)
- Craigavad (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,046 tons
Summer DWT:1,876 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gena Anfimov
© Gena Anfimov
Soul Sound
© Peter Wyntin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!