Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arrow - IMO 6606349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:ArrowAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Beck's coaster Arrow motoring upriver at Tilbury on a dull and drizzly 7/3/81
Vessel Identification
Name:Tokai Express
Former name(s):
- Mitchell Express (Until 1997 May)
- Arrow (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:937 tons
Summer DWT:1,177 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!