ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAIRSTAR - IMO 5267732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jason Johnson [View profile]Title:FAIRSTARAdded:Aug 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:5267732Hits:520
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
the ship was launched in 1957 owned by the bibby line as a troopship and then bought by Sitmar lines as the Fairstar in the 1970s and bought by the P.O Cruises taken out off service 1997
613feet beam 80ft tonnage 24.000tons 11 decks
Vessel Identification
Name:Ripa
IMO:5267732
Former name(s):
- Oxfordshire (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:23,180 tons
Summer DWT:8,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAIRSTAR & NARRABEEN
© Tony Martin
FAIRSTAR
© Tony Martin
FAIRSTAR
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!