ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIMAR EUROS - IMO 8812942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:BALTIMAR EUROSAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8812942Hits:1,352
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BALTIMAR EUROS Imo No. 8812942 seen Southampton 13-10-2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Alba
IMO:8812942
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518660000
Callsign:E5U2607
Former name(s):
- Granat (Until 2012 Aug)
- Baltimar Euros (Until 2010 Feb)
- Industrial Carrier (Until 1999 Mar)
- Baltimar Euros (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,854 tons
Summer DWT:4,336 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’48.8” N, 79°54’52.43” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 33°
Destination:
Location:Colon. Panama
Arrival:19th Nov 2019
11:30:47 UTC
Last update:
5 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Baltimar Euros
© simonwp
EUROS 1
© gwrdave
Euros I
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!