ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTICO DUE - IMO 7606293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:ATLANTICO DUEAdded:Nov 24, 2004
Captured:IMO:7606293Hits:961
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
The dutch dredger "Atlantico Due" working on the river Elbe near Cuxhaven in October 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantico Due
IMO:7606293
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205062000
Callsign:ORUW
Former name(s):
- Sungei Sarawak (Until 1991 Dec)
- Selat Melaka (Until 1990 Aug)
- Willemstad (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:4,722 tons
Summer DWT:3,220 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Zeebrugge
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’8.6” N, 3°11’51.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 124° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Zeebrugge
Arrival:19th Sep 2016
17:00:31 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 23rd, 10:00:43 UTCConakry
2015 December 23rd, 10:00:10 UTCConakry
2015 January 29th, 10:00:22 UTCAbidjan
2014 December 18th, 03:00:56 UTCAbijan
2014 November 2nd, 21:00:11 UTCConakry
2012 July 20th, 10:00:56 UTCBonny
2012 July 8th, 08:30:11 UTCLas Palmas
2012 May 14th, 21:00:28 UTCSetubal
2011 August 9th, 12:00:28 UTCOf.bonny
2011 August 9th, 12:00:18 UTCBonny
More Of This Ship
ATLANTICO DUE
© PHa
ATLANTICO DUE
© Marcus-S
Atlantico Due
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dieter Pots on Nov 24, 2004 21:55 (11 years ago)
The ship was built at Kinderdijk by IHC Smit, Netherlands, and is owned by Artesia Lease N.V., but operator Dredging International N.V. is a Belgian/Flemish company
Cheers, Dieter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!