ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRLAND - IMO 9126211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:NORRLANDAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9126211Hits:1,488
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
21.07.2004 DIOD NORRLAND DWT 3999 GERMANY Oslo, Filipstad
Vessel Identification
Name:Dornbusch
IMO:9126211
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211234480
Callsign:DIOD
Former name(s):
- Norrland (Until 2008 Dec)
- Dornbusch (Until 1996 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,220 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’42” N, 3°48’42” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 292° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:28th Jul 2017
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 28th, 06:00:02 UTCNlrtm
2017 July 22nd, 02:00:26 UTCSesdl
2017 July 17th, 12:00:02 UTCNlrtm
2017 July 12th, 05:30:45 UTCSesdl
2017 July 8th, 19:00:51 UTCFor Order
2017 July 7th, 23:00:25 UTCFelixstowe
2017 July 1st, 19:00:45 UTCNlrtm Road For Orde
2017 June 30th, 19:00:05 UTCBezee
2017 June 30th, 06:00:56 UTCBeant
2017 June 27th, 17:00:15 UTCBezee
More Of This Ship
DORNBUSCH
© Daniel F.
DORNBUSCH & BALTIC
© Igor Dilo
Dornbusch
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!