ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDERFLY - IMO 8412405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:SIDERFLYAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412405Hits:2,049
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The freighter Siderfly in Ostend, Belgium, June 28th 2004, ex: Borgfeld | IMO No. 8412405 | Flag: St.Vincent/Kingstown | GT 2882 | dwt 4200 | Loa 99,81m | Beam 14,64m | Draft 5,23m | Built 1985 by Elsflether Werft GmbH & Co. KG, Elsfleth, Germany | Owner: Sidermar Servizi Accessori S.p.A., Genua, Italy . Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Siderfly
IMO:8412405
Former name(s):
- Borgfeld (Until 2001 Sep)
- Eemsea (Until 1999 Jun)
- Borgfeld (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,882 tons
Summer DWT:4,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIDERFLY
© M. Albareda
Siderfly
© hanswesthoff
BORGFELD
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!