ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE CAVO - IMO 8911487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:CAPE CAVOAdded:Nov 24, 2004
Captured:IMO:8911487Hits:1,098
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The german Reefer "Cape Cavo" inbound for Cuxhaven. She was discharging fish at port of Cuxhaven in October 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Atlantic
IMO:8911487
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373443000
Callsign:3EXR3
Former name(s):
- Silver Statt (Until 2012 Jan 07)
- Cape Cavo (Until 2008 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,420 tons
Summer DWT:6,807 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Silver Statt
© stuurmann
Silver Statt
© stuurmann
SILVER STATT
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,098 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!