ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL SEATTLE - IMO 9225079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:CSCL SEATTLEAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9225079Hits:939
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The new german containervessel "CSCL SEATTLE" inbound the river Elbe for port of Hamburg in October 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Columbia
IMO:9225079
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090778
Callsign:A8EY5
Former name(s):
- Msc Brindisi (Until 2012 Dec 14)
- Hs Columbia (Until 2011 Jan 13)
- Msc Seattle (Until 2010 Oct 26)
- Cscl Seattle (Until 2008 Nov 17)
- Hs Columbia (Until 2001 Nov)
- Hansa Columbia (Until 2001 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,100 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’56.4” N, 104°12’4.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 80° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:11th Aug 2016
10:30:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 16th, 20:00:48 UTCHkg Opl
2015 November 14th, 23:30:46 UTCHkg Opl
2015 November 9th, 18:00:37 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2015 September 4th, 22:00:28 UTCSuez
2015 September 1st, 15:30:53 UTCMersin
2015 September 1st, 15:30:39 UTCMersin,turkey
2015 August 27th, 15:40:54 UTCIzmit
2015 August 21st, 17:30:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 July 10th, 18:50:33 UTCSuez
2015 July 2nd, 15:00:28 UTCIzmit
More Of This Ship
HS COLUMBIA
© lappino
CSCL SEATTLE
© Max Buhl
MSC SEATTLE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!