ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANN OLDENDORFF - IMO 9083275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:JOHANN OLDENDORFFAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9083275Hits:509
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 30.3.2005
IMO No:9083275
Ex:San Paolo
Vessel Identification
Name:Daebo Yeosu
IMO:9083275
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441499000
Callsign:DSPZ3
Former name(s):
- Mipo Bonanza (Until 2011 Apr)
- Hulk (Until 2008 Apr)
- Johann Oldendorff (Until 2006 May)
- San Paolo (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,823 tons
Summer DWT:46,601 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°32’46.85” N, 118°5’34.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 156° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Xia Men
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
11:00:18 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 11:00:18 UTCXia Men
2017 November 25th, 14:30:35 UTCShanghai
2017 November 25th, 14:30:33 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 November 21st, 20:00:29 UTCNaotong
2017 September 9th, 06:40:47 UTCLuojing
2017 September 8th, 15:00:17 UTCBaobei
2017 August 29th, 18:00:03 UTCShai
2017 July 14th, 16:00:12 UTCWaigaoqiao
2017 January 27th, 22:00:19 UTCBintulu
2016 November 7th, 12:30:35 UTCYantai
More Of This Ship
Rong Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Rong Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
MIPO BONANZA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!