ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIM GORKIY - IMO 6810627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:MAXIM GORKIYAdded:Sep 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:6810627Hits:605
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
Bergen 09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxim M
IMO:6810627
Former name(s):
- Maxim Gorkiy (Until 2009 Feb)
- Maksim Gorkiy (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hamburg (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,220 tons
Summer DWT:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAXIM GORKIY
© simonwp
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Tina on Jul 26, 2007 19:31 (12 years ago)
Hi,

yes I like that photo too. She is a wonderful ship - more photos and crusie reports (written in german) you can find at my homepage.

Greetings from Tina
Martin Palardy on Jul 21, 2007 10:27 (12 years ago)
I agree, nice picture!
Regards,
Martin
Peter Thede on Jul 21, 2007 09:06 (12 years ago)
hi, nice view and picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!