ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER GENTLE - IMO 8217867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:EVER GENTLEAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8217867Hits:464
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
EVER GENTLE RIVER SCHELDT JULY 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Gentle
IMO:8217867
Former name(s):
- Ever Gentle (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,023 tons
Summer DWT:43,401 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER GENTLE
© Joerg Seyler
EVER GENTLE
© Michael van der Meer
EVER GENTLE
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!