ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAR CADIZ - IMO 7713230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:MAR CADIZAdded:Mar 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7713230Hits:676
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
MAR CADIZ at Genoa 1987,Spanish built 1979,now ALBACORA FRIGO DOS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Patsorn
IMO:7713230
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567391000
Callsign:HSB4501
Former name(s):
- Mar Cadiz (Until 2010 Aug)
- Albacora Frigo Dos (Until 1987 Jan)
- Mar Cadiz (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,413 tons
Summer DWT:2,703 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Albacora Frigo Dos
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Albacora Frigo Dos
© foggy
ALBACORA FRIGO DOS
© carlos otero cidras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!