ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN NICOLAS - IMO 6902999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN NICOLASAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:6902999Hits:2,254
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
CAPTAIN NICOLAS leaving Genoa 1986,Norwegian buit
1968 as CAPE SABLE,now scrapped.

Small image and silhouetted.
KS Admin

[color=0000FF]Only image on the site of this one[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain
IMO:6902999
Former name(s):
- Captain Nicolas (Until 1992 Mar)
- Cape Sable (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,531 tons
Summer DWT:22,333 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPTAIN NICOLAS
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,254 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!