ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANINGA - IMO 5371662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ANINGAAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:5371662Hits:1,656
Photo Category: Ore Carriers
Description:
ANINGA at Genoa 1986 ,German built 1960 as TYNE ORE with the sister TEES ORE, scrapped.in New Mangalore 12-2-89 as INGA
Vessel Identification
Name:Inga
IMO:5371662
Former name(s):
- Rigote (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,232 tons
Summer DWT:20,365 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aninga
© simonwp
TYNE ORE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
TYNE ORE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!