ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIGARI - IMO 9279513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:LIGARIAdded:Jul 21, 2007
Captured:July 21, 2007IMO:9279513Hits:878
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 21/07/2007.
Call Sign : 9HQY8
MMSI : 256317000
Gross tonnage : 38.851, DWT : 75.583
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 225,00 x 32,30 x 13,99 m
Grain : 89.232 m≥
Main engine : B&W 7S50MC-C _ Bhp.: 12.200, Kw.: 8.973, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Sanoyas Hishino Meisho Corp. (Mizushima Yard) - Kurashiki (JPN). Yard No. 1212
Name of ship : LIGARI, 2006/09.
Former names : Hamburg Harmony, 2004/03. Star of Emirates, 2004/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ligari
IMO:9279513
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256317000
Callsign:9HQY8
Former name(s):
- Star Of Emirates (Until 2006 Sep 11)
- Hamburg Harmony (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,851 tons
Summer DWT:75,583 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°28’16.18” N, 120°57’18.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 31° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebg.b
Arrival:15th Mar 2019
03:00:20 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 10:00:19 UTCKamsar
2018 August 19th, 07:00:34 UTCBrest
2018 August 14th, 21:00:09 UTCLisbon
2018 July 12th, 10:00:01 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 9th, 06:00:46 UTCCape_passero
2018 May 15th, 20:00:17 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 30th, 03:00:00 UTCRostock
2018 April 8th, 16:00:34 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 8th, 16:00:29 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
LIGARI
© jeffess
LIGARI
© Maxi Alonso
LIGARI
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!