Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALLEGRO - IMO 5000172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:ALLEGROAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Allegro Ex.Bitunamel VI-97, Tina S-90, Tina F-75, A.Jüngerhans-66
Built 1961 Brake
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Bitunamel Vi (Until 1997 Apr)
- Tina S (Until 1990 Nov)
- Tina F (Until 1975)
- A.jungerhans (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:202 tons
Summer DWT:269 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Allan J. Kortsen
Bitunamel VI
© Frits Olinga
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!