ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SWAN - IMO 9286463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:BALTIC SWANAdded:Mar 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9286463Hits:606
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Brofjorden 050317
Vessel Identification
Name:Gazpromneft Zuid West
IMO:9286463
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273355340
Callsign:UBVH4
Former name(s):
- Oralake (Until 2011 Oct)
- Baltic Swan (Until 2006 Jan)
- Oralake (Until 2005 Feb)
- Elka S (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,875 tons
Summer DWT:2,813 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°59’21.35” N, 36°35’12.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 105° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz_ ___
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:10 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 18th, 08:00:42 UTCKavkaz_ ___
2018 June 17th, 04:00:52 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 16th, 04:00:45 UTCKavkaz _
2018 June 12th, 04:00:49 UTCTuapse __ _
2018 June 6th, 03:00:41 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 4th, 21:00:47 UTCKavkaz_ ____
2018 June 3rd, 19:00:51 UTCTuapse_ ____
2018 May 16th, 09:00:29 UTCTuapse
2018 May 14th, 16:00:38 UTCNovorossyisk
More Of This Ship
Gazpromneft Zuid West
© Evgeniy .
Gazpromneft Zuid West
© Evgeniy .
ORALAKE
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!