ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEORGIOS T - IMO 7041065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:GEORGIOS TAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7041065Hits:813
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
GEORGIOS T seen at Genoa 1985,Doxford built 1970 as OXFORDSHIRE with 2 sisters BERKSHIRE and CHESHIRE.vess.Scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mike K
IMO:7041065
Former name(s):
- Georgios T (Until 1994 Feb)
- Georgios Tsakiroglou (Until 1985)
- Oxfordshire (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,981 tons
Summer DWT:32,280 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEORGIOS T
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!