ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRETA KOSAN - IMO 8810700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:GRETA KOSANAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8810700Hits:874
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
The danish Tanker "Greta Kosan" inbound the river Elbe bound for BŁtzfleth in October 2004

*4,086 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1990 by Hyundai H.I. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Light
IMO:8810700
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353982000
Callsign:3FIR
Former name(s):
- Greta Kosan (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,086 tons
Summer DWT:4,811 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’53.75” N, 36°44’9.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 17° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:30th Oct 2017
21:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 30th, 21:00:45 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
Greta Kosan
© Frank Behrends
Greta Kosan
© Frank Behrends
Greta Kosan
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!