ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLIVIER - IMO 8515283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:OLIVIERAdded:Jul 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8515283Hits:733
Location:Goteborg, Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Olivier going upstream to Lake Všnern
Vessel Identification
Name:Furkan
IMO:8515283
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577303000
Callsign:YJUB2
Former name(s):
- Pallas Ocean (Until 2014 Nov)
- Olivier (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,960 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FURKAN
© Jose Miralles Pol
PALLAS OCEAN
© Jens Taxwedel
PALLAS OCEAN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!