ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTINENTAL CHARTERER - IMO 7329340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CONTINENTAL CHARTERERAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7329340Hits:886
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
CONTINENTAL CHARTERER at Genoa 1986 Built Scott's
Greenock 1973 as SUGAR CARRIER,scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Gain
IMO:7329340
Former name(s):
- Ambika (Until 1994 Jul)
- Blue Mountain (Until 1993 Jun)
- Tepoztlan (Until 1990 Apr)
- Carrier (Until 1990)
- Patricia (Until 1981)
- Sugar Carrier (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,049 tons
Summer DWT:28,559 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUGAR CARRIER
© Joerg Seyler
SUGAR CARRIER
© Paul Strathdee
SUGAR CARRIER
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!