ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polaris - IMO 5280540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:PolarisAdded:Aug 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:5280540Hits:3,941
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Polaris Ex.Volstad Jr-04, Pol XIV-66
Built 1950 Fredrikstad
Built as Whaler, then rebuilt to fishingvessel, then to Coast Guard, then rebuilt to passengervessel 05 in gothenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Bob Barker
IMO:5280540
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246847000
Callsign:PC9519
Former name(s):
- Polaris (Until 2009)
- Volstad Jr (Until 1997 Dec)
- Pol Xiv (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:488 tons
Summer DWT:988 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bob Barker
© Lars Staal
BOB BARKER
© Jukka Koskimies
BOB BARKER
© Manfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!